Top Short-Selling Stocks on May 19, 2020


SecuritiesVolume (Shares)Turnover (Baht)%Short Sale Volume Comparing with Auto Matching
VIBHA1,085,7001,716,40613.94%
PSH200,0002,170,0007.83%
HANA300,0008,625,0006.90%
AOT1,787,100107,712,0755.99%
GULF1,818,00069,954,2505.28%
ADVANC303,30057,752,5503.99%
IVL1,225,40038,121,8253.54%
PTG600,0009,310,0003.20%
CENTEL508,50010,343,7003.13%
GLOBAL341,0005,101,5603.13%
ITD630,000725,8003.09%
ANAN259,100365,9222.81%
DTAC211,8009,052,7252.62%
PTTEP628,80055,676,5752.51%
SCC56,60019,548,1002.39%
GFPT119,5001,422,9002.27%
BANPU3,887,50029,652,0252.23%
PSTC2,400,0001,008,0002.06%
PTTGC933,90042,901,2502.04%
HMPRO759,80011,410,9701.97%
CBG111,20010,825,8751.92%
BEM1,376,80013,486,3601.87%
KTB1,866,70018,365,3501.86%
MTC255,50013,096,3751.72%
STA627,20010,770,3401.63%
KBANK343,80029,324,7001.29%
MINT3,779,40066,079,0801.24%
COM7341,7008,425,3901.09%
TOP271,30012,534,2751.08%
BCH100,0001,436,6401.02%
BBL224,20021,667,2251.01%
BGRIM326,20015,307,6001.00%
BDMS935,40019,137,6700.98%
GPSC281,00020,600,2750.98%
SCB204,20014,140,3250.97%
CPF-R400,00011,700,0000.93%
PTT983,30036,244,6000.92%
ERW384,4001,074,3200.82%
PSL500,0001,931,7680.80%
VGI200,0001,641,5000.76%
CPN68,7003,409,5250.70%
STPI30,500141,9500.66%
WHA573,0001,607,1020.66%
SPA82,500482,6250.55%
KTC62,9002,367,6500.51%
RATCH34,2002,213,5500.51%
BJC34,4001,315,2500.50%
KCE220,0003,636,0000.48%
BTS209,3002,490,6700.47%
TCAP31,4001,090,2750.45%
BH9,8001,079,6000.44%
TISCO34,8002,364,2250.43%
CPALL151,70010,615,3750.40%
SUPER460,000285,2000.38%
JAS199,200760,7880.37%
MINT-R1,100,00018,750,0000.36%
THAI618,6002,769,3660.33%
TRUE545,6001,831,9760.32%
TISCO-R24,0001,623,6500.30%
TMB1,016,700965,8650.30%
AWC-R362,1001,737,2860.28%
SAWAD60,0003,255,0000.28%
SIRI100,00072,0000.26%
THANI150,000531,0000.26%
IRPC421,7001,248,2320.24%
AEONTS-R1,700224,4000.22%
PRM38,000266,0000.19%
AOT-R50,0003,018,7500.17%
GPSC-R50,0003,725,0000.17%
OSP-R15,200638,4000.17%
AAV170,000302,9000.15%
TCAP-R8,000276,0000.12%
TU22,800285,0000.12%
CPF41,3001,208,0250.10%
PTTEP-R25,0002,218,7500.10%
AU29,700265,6600.09%
CRC15,600557,7000.08%
BCP-R10,000209,0000.07%
PTTGC-R30,9001,421,3750.07%
GULF-R16,600639,1000.05%
JAS-R28,000105,8400.05%
BGRIM-R13,500637,8750.04%
MBK-R1,00015,6000.04%
SPALI2,80039,7600.04%
MAJOR5,00078,5000.03%
CPN-R2,200108,5750.02%
ICHI3,00020,5500.02%
AWC9,40046,4360.01%
BEM-R8,00078,2100.01%
BTS-R2,80033,2600.01%
CENTEL-R2,10042,6300.01%
ESSO5,00030,7500.01%
KTB-R9,50094,2050.01%
SPRC6,00043,8000.01%
THAI-R14,90059,9880.01%
TOP-R1,50069,3000.01%
MAJOR-R1001,5700.00%

*Remark
– Excluding a short sale by a member that is a participating dealer or market maker of the ETF investment units for the company’s account, for the purpose of realizing a profit from a price spread (arbitrage), or for the purpose of stabilizing liquidity, as the case may be.
– The record of security symbol ended with “-R” is short sales trading of NVDR

Back to top button